Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2363,875
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6903,536
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6863,534
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2823,283
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6419,098
AzulArgentina 14,8039,199
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5206,537
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0515,625
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4605,879
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3415,804
AmberleyAustralia 11,2987,021
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0291,261
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7831,108
AimoresBrazil 12,5007,767
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,9127,402
AltamiraBrazil 12,7587,928
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4968,386
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,9638,056
ApodiBrazil 11,4977,145
AracajuBrazil 11,6977,269
AracuaiBrazil 12,4757,752
AragarcasBrazil 13,4168,337
AraxaBrazil 13,0678,120
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,5727,191
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0985,653
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6535,998
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3124,544
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8266,728
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0586,872
AbecheChad 4,7772,969
AntofagastaChile 15,4959,628
AricaChile 15,2879,499
AltaiChina 2,9201,815
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8019,197
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7269,151
AraucaColombia 13,7678,555
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7887,947
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7277,909
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8818,005
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3132,059
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0861,918
AswanEgypt 3,1821,978
AsyutEgypt 3,2752,035
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5429,036
AsmaraEritrea 3,0191,876
AssabEritrea 2,8471,769
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4692,156
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1503,200
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,78110,428
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5404,686
AccraGhana 7,2364,497
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7192,311
AthensGreece 3,8772,409
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8732,407
AasiaatGreenland 8,0374,994
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6304,742
AputiteqGreenland 7,3264,553
AkureyriIceland 6,7644,204
AgraIndia 1,351840
AhmedabadIndia 1,046650
AkolaIndia 1,565972
AllahabadIndia 1,7551,091
AmritsarIndia 1,050653
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6954,782
AbadanIran 1,568975
ArakIran 1,499932
AlbengaItaly 5,1983,230
AlgheroItaly 5,1993,231
AmendolaItaly 4,5762,843
AnconaItaly 4,7652,961
ArezzoItaly 4,8993,044
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6204,735
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5564,695
AbashiriJapan 7,0604,387
AburatsuJapan 6,3413,940
AikawaJapan 6,7484,194
AjiroJapan 6,9154,297
AkitaJapan 6,8544,259
AkuneJapan 6,2173,863
AomoriJapan 6,8764,273
AsahikawaJapan 6,9204,300
AsosanJapan 6,2713,897
AmmanJordan 2,7381,702
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9481,211
AinaziLatvia 4,4522,767
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1593,206
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0993,168
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6053,483
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8643,022
AtarMauritania 7,7484,815
AgalegaMauritius 4,4462,763
AcapulcoMexico 14,6639,112
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5262,191
AltaiMongolia 3,3782,099
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,8432,388
AgadirMorocco 7,0134,358
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4453,384
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3628,304
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5638,428
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7008,513
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5928,446
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4818,999
AgadezNiger 5,8743,650
AsuncionParaguay 14,3188,898
ArequipaPeru 15,3149,517
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,8923,662
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,52111,509
AradRomania 4,1912,604
AjanRussia 6,3893,970
AldanRussia 5,6353,502
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7151,687
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6502,268
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7314,183
AnadyrRussia 8,1315,053
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3012,673
ArmavirRussia 2,7181,689
AstrakhanRussia 2,4051,495
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0188,711
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5264,055
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0833,780
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9783,715
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1733,836
Abu HamedSudan 3,3082,055
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6052,240
AqiqSudan 2,9141,811
ArbaatSudan 2,9471,831
AromaSudan 3,2352,010
AtbaraSudan 3,3352,073
Abu KamalSyria 2,3011,430
AleppoSyria 2,6661,656
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2692,653
AtakpameTogo 7,0064,353
AdanaTurkey 2,8481,770
AfyonTurkey 3,2932,046
AnkaraTurkey 3,1211,939
AntalyaTurkey 3,2482,019
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,160721
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9523,699
AberporthUk 6,1113,797
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0743,774
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1811,977
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2872,043
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,087676
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,104686
ArtigasUruguay 14,3698,929
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4847,758
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5687,189
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5407,171
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9958,075
Ada, MnUsa 11,3737,067
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4937,142
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1817,569
Akron, OhUsa 11,4937,142
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5727,812
Albany, GaUsa 12,4677,747
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9766,821
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6387,232
Albion, NeUsa 11,9297,413
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8457,982
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8427,359
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7157,280
Algona, IaUsa 11,7237,285
Alice, TxUsa 13,4188,338
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2456,988
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0197,469
Alma, MiUsa 11,4327,104
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1766,945
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3058,268
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7387,916
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0046,838
Amite, LaUsa 12,8748,000
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5335,924
Anderson, InUsa 11,7677,312
Anderson, ScUsa 12,1317,539
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2416,985
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4937,142
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5596,562
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7357,914
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8437,981
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0697,500
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2246,974
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6307,227
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1157,528
Athens, GaUsa 12,2477,610
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3267,660
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3117,029
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6305,363
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0927,514
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2397,606
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5707,189
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6407,233
Austin, TxUsa 13,1668,182
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,586986
AndizanUzbekistan 1,501933
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4598,364
AdenYemen 2,6831,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -