Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 699434
GhazniAfghanistan 643399
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7333,562
General PicoArgentina 15,1399,407
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,6279,089
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3595,816
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5537,179
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3495,188
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0835,644
GrazAustria 4,6492,889
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0991,304
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0001,243
GomelBelarus 3,7872,353
GrodnoBelarus 4,2592,646
GaranhunsBrazil 11,5417,172
GoianiaBrazil 13,1618,179
GoiasBrazil 13,2138,210
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5547,801
GrajauBrazil 12,3467,672
GuairaBrazil 13,9528,670
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,5417,172
GuaratingaBrazil 12,2267,597
GarouaCameroon 5,7323,562
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4615,879
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3336,421
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3377,045
Golden, BcCanada 11,0986,897
Goose, NfCanada 9,4425,867
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0596,872
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6626,626
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3326,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9786,200
GanzhouChina 4,9703,089
GuangzhouChina 4,9103,051
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7537,925
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2089,451
GonderEthiopia 3,3282,068
GourdonFrance 5,7293,560
GrenobleFrance 5,3853,346
GeisenheimGermany 5,2343,252
GorlitzGermany 4,7642,960
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4514,009
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4788,997
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7037,894
GoaIndia 1,7761,104
GuwahatiIndia 2,6931,674
GelaItaly 4,7132,929
GenoaItaly 5,1413,195
GhediItaly 5,0293,125
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4712,778
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7112,928
GrossetoItaly 4,9623,083
GrottaglieItaly 4,4312,753
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1033,171
GuidoniaItaly 4,8242,998
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7684,827
GifuJapan 6,7014,164
GaoMali 6,6884,156
GuamMariana Islands 8,3675,199
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3498,916
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2608,861
GuaymasMexico 13,6798,500
GaluutMongolia 3,6662,278
GemertNetherlands 5,4073,360
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9148,647
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6598,488
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8068,579
GayaNiger 6,5574,075
GardermoenNorway 5,2523,263
GeiloNorway 5,4133,364
GdanskPoland 4,6222,872
GalatiRomania 3,6682,279
Gor’KijRussia 3,4462,141
GorznyjRussia 2,3081,434
GridinoRussia 4,5882,851
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0361,887
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2618,241
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6473,509
GijonSpain 6,3013,916
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3822,723
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4112,119
GoteborgSweden 5,1233,184
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1323,189
GothenburgSweden 5,1233,183
GunnarnSweden 5,1423,196
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3533,326
GabesTunisia 5,1263,185
GafsaTunisia 5,2323,252
GiresunTurkey 2,7091,683
GoztepeTurkey 3,4522,145
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,348838
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,319819
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0853,781
GajvoronUkraine 3,6512,269
GeniceskUkraine 3,2091,994
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5447,795
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0115,599
Galva, IlUsa 11,7947,329
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1798,189
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0367,479
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0367,479
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,3967,082
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6577,244
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9756,820
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2437,608
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8547,366
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2907,637
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0807,507
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2677,001
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0058,082
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4187,717
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4637,123
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0977,517
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4257,721
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5137,154
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3917,079
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7677,312
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5447,795
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8847,385
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,0657,497
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6617,868
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7297,288
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4247,099
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8197,966
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,1057,522
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1707,562
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9667,436
Groton, CtUsa 11,0426,862
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5475,932
GuanareVenezuela 13,5408,414
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7608,551
GuiriaVenezuela 12,8107,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -