Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 628390
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5353,440
HuamboAngola 6,9834,339
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5745,328
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6267,224
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6167,218
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1816,327
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3025,159
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8486,120
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2866,392
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2656,379
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,2156,969
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4405,866
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4467,113
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0386,238
Hope, BcCanada 11,2947,018
HaikouChina 4,7162,931
HailarChina 5,1453,197
HamiChina 3,0251,880
HetanChina 1,7111,063
HavanaCuba 13,2408,228
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7487,922
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7207,904
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9268,032
HelwanEgypt 3,1941,985
HurguadaEgypt 3,0111,871
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2273,870
HelsinkiFinland 4,5682,839
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5612,834
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,17110,670
HamburgGermany 5,1463,198
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1463,198
HannoverGermany 5,1463,198
HelgolandGermany 5,2923,289
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9903,101
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7382,323
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1795,083
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1508,171
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8187,965
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6434,128
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,9161,191
HaifaIsrael 2,8311,759
HaboroJapan 6,8524,258
HachijojimaJapan 7,0414,375
HachinoheJapan 6,9464,317
HagiJapan 6,2583,889
HakodateJapan 6,8474,255
HamadaJapan 6,3033,917
HamamatsuJapan 6,8044,228
HikoneJapan 6,6594,138
HimejiJapan 6,5344,060
HiradoJapan 6,1203,803
HirooJapan 7,0374,373
HiroshimaJapan 6,3523,947
HitaJapan 6,2463,881
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2623,891
HunLibya 4,6782,907
HomboriMali 6,8904,281
HomalinMyanmar 3,0511,896
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6512,269
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5058,392
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
HororataNew Zealand 13,5248,404
HyderabadPakistan 556346
HuanucoPeru 15,4059,573
HelPoland 4,6172,869
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2763,900
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5922,232
HatangaRussia 5,3073,298
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2562,645
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0215,606
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2231,381
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4602,772
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,0506,866
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6753,527
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8303,623
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0821,916
HalaibSudan 2,8731,786
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3152,060
HudeibaSudan 3,3452,079
HaparandaSweden 4,9393,069
HarnosandSweden 5,0113,114
HamaSyria 2,6881,671
HassakahSyria 2,3621,468
Hua HinThailand 4,0952,545
HakkariTurkey 2,1421,331
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8193,616
HersonUkraine 3,3872,105
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8912,418
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2348,223
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7786,697
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0807,507
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3537,055
Hart, MiUsa 11,3697,065
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9946,832
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8467,361
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4157,715
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9197,407
Hays, KsUsa 12,2737,627
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4727,750
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1437,546
Helena, MtUsa 11,6147,217
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1476,927
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7987,331
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0857,510
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5247,783
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4387,729
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5587,804
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6297,227
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2837,011
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9797,444
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5317,166
Holly, CoUsa 12,4457,733
Homer, AkUsa 9,6375,988
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7837,322
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1377,542
Horton, KsUsa 12,1157,529
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9197,407
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,7077,275
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2867,013
Houma, LaUsa 12,9978,076
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1288,158
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7877,324
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3297,661
Huron, SdUsa 11,6797,257
HanoiVietnam 4,2492,640
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8212,996
HarareZimbabwe 6,3123,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -