Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3053,296
In SalahAlgeria 6,0053,732
InnsbruckAustria 4,9603,082
IbiriteBrazil 12,8097,960
IguatuBrazil 11,6817,259
IlheusBrazil 12,0867,511
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4347,726
IndaialBrazil 13,5778,437
IpameriBrazil 13,1048,143
IraiBrazil 13,9658,678
IreceBrazil 12,1857,572
ItaberabaBrazil 12,1087,524
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,3478,294
ItaitubaBrazil 13,1808,190
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5967,827
ItaperunaBrazil 12,6547,863
ItapevaBrazil 13,4358,349
ItirucuBrazil 12,1027,520
ItuacuBrazil 12,2557,615
IvinhemaBrazil 13,8558,610
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7815,456
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6996,027
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1085,660
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0184,982
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3639,547
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,37912,042
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2529,478
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7677,934
IzobambaEcuador 14,9659,299
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1001,926
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4919,005
IoanninaGreece 4,1362,570
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9454,937
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8624,264
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,330827
IranshahrIran 409254
IstranaItaly 4,8893,038
IidaJapan 6,7894,219
IizukaJapan 6,2163,863
IrakoJapan 6,7544,197
IriomotejimaJapan 5,8603,641
IrozakiJapan 6,9084,293
IshigakijimaJapan 5,9023,668
IshinomakiJapan 6,9934,346
IwamizawaJapan 6,8904,281
IzuharaJapan 6,0763,776
IrbidJordan 2,7511,710
IfraneMorocco 6,5124,047
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3078,269
IlorinNigeria 6,6234,115
InchonNorth Korea 5,7663,583
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0103,735
IslamabadPakistan 980609
IquitosPeru 14,7559,169
IloiloPhilippines 6,3443,942
IasiRomania 3,7572,335
IcaRussia 7,4674,640
IlirnejRussia 7,6204,735
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3213,928
IrkutskRussia 4,1742,593
Ivdel’Russia 3,5482,205
IbizaSpain 5,8083,609
IspartaTurkey 3,2762,036
IstanbulTurkey 3,4592,150
IzmirTurkey 3,5792,224
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0502,516
IzmailUkraine 3,6042,239
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1197,531
Independence, KsUsa 12,4097,711
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8736,757
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8047,335
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9327,415
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1246,913
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6557,864
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7527,303
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2366,982
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1316,917
IsokaZambia 5,5163,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -