Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 832517
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 843524
JuninArgentina 14,8669,238
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5078,393
JacobinaBrazil 12,0437,484
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,4487,114
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2887,014
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9098,022
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8197,966
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8826,762
JiuquanChina 3,3312,070
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5349,032
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8207,966
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9708,060
JoensuuFinland 4,5142,805
JokioinenFinland 4,6582,895
JyvskylFinland 4,6572,894
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9474,938
JulianehbGreenland 8,2555,129
JagdalpurIndia 2,0931,301
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9833,718
JerusalemIsrael 2,8111,747
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4198,960
JosNigeria 6,1333,811
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3753,961
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3633,954
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 402250
JhelumPakistan 996619
JiwaniPakistan 496309
JuliacaPeru 15,1369,406
JakutskRussia 5,9233,680
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5401,579
JenisejskRussia 3,9172,434
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1824,463
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8614,264
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0235,607
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6521,648
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5951,612
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2354,496
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4964,037
JubaSudan 4,3652,713
JokkmokkSweden 5,1463,198
JönköpingSweden 5,0033,109
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0073,111
JendoubaTunisia 5,2003,232
JerbaTunisia 5,0653,148
JerseyUk 5,9643,706
JaltaUkraine 3,1771,975
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6967,889
Jackson, TnUsa 12,3147,652
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5007,767
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9127,402
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4397,108
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1546,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -