Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7423,568
LuandaAngola 6,9034,290
LuenaAngola 6,5764,087
La PlataArgentina 14,6029,074
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9769,306
La RiojaArgentina 15,3129,515
LaboulayeArgentina 15,0829,372
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6949,753
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5829,062
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5407,171
LavertonAustralia 11,1656,938
LearmonthAustralia 7,7884,839
LongreachAustralia 10,3326,421
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3326,420
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0407,482
Low HeadAustralia 11,4847,136
LinzAustria 4,7622,959
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9143,675
LerwickUk 5,9153,676
La PazBolivia 14,9969,318
LavrasBrazil 12,9538,049
LencoisBrazil 12,2017,582
LinharesBrazil 12,4007,706
LondrinaBrazil 13,6328,471
LomBulgaria 3,9912,480
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6196,599
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9336,794
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1855,708
Langara, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6016,587
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2737,005
London, OnCanada 11,2797,009
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6555,378
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3836,452
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6394,747
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,7409,781
LanzhouChina 3,7642,339
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5891,609
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9678,679
LimonCosta Rica 14,4588,984
LarnacaCyprus 2,9701,845
LimassolCyprus 3,0211,877
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0043,731
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9163,676
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3133,301
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7587,928
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8037,956
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8047,957
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7807,942
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0029,323
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2879,500
LuxorEgypt 3,1431,953
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5039,012
Laucala BayFiji 13,2678,244
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4612,772
Le MansFrance 5,7963,602
LilleFrance 5,5823,469
LyonFrance 5,4453,384
LambarnGabon 6,6244,116
LastourvilleGabon 6,4053,980
LibrevilleGabon 6,6264,117
LeipzigGermany 4,9433,072
LindenbergGermany 4,8443,010
LamiaGreece 3,9922,481
LarissaGreece 3,9992,485
LemnosGreece 3,7762,347
LimnosGreece 3,7632,338
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,3397,667
LabeGuinea 8,1185,044
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6687,872
La CeibaHonduras 14,1728,806
La MesaHonduras 14,2588,860
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,377856
LudhianaIndia 1,133704
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8733,028
LatinaItaly 4,8092,988
LatronicoItaly 4,5472,826
LecceItaly 4,3672,714
LodwarKenya 4,1762,595
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9322,444
LiepajaLatvia 4,5642,836
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4562,769
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3553,328
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1622,586
LabuanMalaysia 5,9473,696
LuqaMalta 4,7012,921
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4167,715
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0888,754
LashioMyanmar 3,3892,106
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7288,531
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7118,520
LagosNigeria 6,8464,254
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4643,396
LillehammerNorway 5,3113,301
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 999621
La VictoriaParaguay 14,2408,849
LimaPeru 15,6169,704
LegaspiPhilippines 6,3373,938
LisbonPortugal 6,7044,166
LeninbadRussia 1,351839
LevsiRussia 3,4212,126
LungiSierra Leone 8,3435,185
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7072,925
LanzaroteSpain 7,4344,619
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0563,763
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1443,197
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1343,190
LatakiaSyria 2,7831,729
LampangThailand 3,7512,331
LoeiThailand 4,0032,487
Lop BuriThailand 4,0332,506
LomeTogo 7,0694,393
LeemingUk 5,9033,668
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9143,675
London, EnglandUk 5,8213,617
London-GatwickUk 5,8143,613
LynehamUk 5,9373,689
L’VovUkraine 4,1112,555
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6012,238
LozovajaUkraine 3,2612,027
LubnyUkraine 3,5292,193
LuckUkraine 4,0422,512
LuganskUkraine 3,0631,903
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5547,180
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8427,359
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9848,068
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0378,102
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6117,836
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8476,741
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1197,531
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2467,610
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0998,140
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6437,235
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0127,464
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1806,947
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1447,546
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5118,396
Larned, KsUsa 12,3807,693
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4637,745
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7917,948
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4727,129
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1707,563
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8166,721
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7757,317
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2157,591
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1417,545
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3037,024
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,0297,475
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9907,450
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,3047,646
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7477,300
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6457,236
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6796,636
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1417,545
Lexington, VaUsa 11,7027,272
Libby, MtUsa 11,4237,098
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0227,470
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5207,159
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5017,147
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5287,785
Llano, TxUsa 13,1288,158
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1377,542
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0388,102
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0118,085
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0248,093
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8727,999
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7987,331
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,9377,418
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5857,820
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0287,475
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9626,812
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9128,024
Luling, TxUsa 13,2308,221
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9677,437
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7327,291
LivingstoneZambia 6,6434,128
LundaziZambia 5,6733,525
LusakaZambia 6,2593,889
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2513,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -