Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 874543
ShkoderAlbania 4,2642,650
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3623,332
SaltaArgentina 15,0609,358
San AntonioArgentina 15,2899,501
San LuisArgentina 15,3429,534
San RafaelArgentina 15,5479,661
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1959,442
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,0339,341
SarmientoArgentina 15,5789,680
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4797,133
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4777,132
SalzburgAustria 4,8433,009
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0771,290
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8471,148
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9391,205
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4525,252
SaveBenin 6,8514,257
Santa CruzBolivia 14,5679,052
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3732,718
SalvadorBrazil 11,9457,423
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0888,754
SantaremBrazil 12,9528,048
SantosBrazil 13,1908,197
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,2628,241
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9268,033
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5967,206
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,6908,507
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1728,806
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9928,073
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9617,433
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3477,673
São PauloBrazil 13,2028,204
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2088,208
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6609,110
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9797,444
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9207,407
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8047,957
SobralBrazil 11,6417,234
SoureBrazil 12,2687,624
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,4297,723
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,1608,799
SurubimBrazil 11,4097,090
SadovoBulgaria 3,8232,376
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9502,454
SofiaBulgaria 3,9582,459
SiemreapCambodia 4,4142,743
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1436,303
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3017,022
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3566,435
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7995,468
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1666,317
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9616,811
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0706,879
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6115,972
Scott, SkCanada 10,9576,809
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9686,194
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2846,391
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6366,609
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9945,589
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9766,821
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9256,789
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6556,621
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6416,613
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7116,034
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1566,311
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1786,946
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1796,947
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9736,197
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6944,781
SalCape Verde 8,8685,511
SantiagoChile 15,7469,785
SewellChile 15,7239,770
ShanghaiChina 5,4363,378
ShantouChina 5,2143,240
ShenyangChina 5,4413,381
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1418,787
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7298,532
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5329,030
SibenikCroatia 4,5742,842
SplitCroatia 4,5292,814
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8853,036
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2643,271
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7817,942
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7807,942
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7347,913
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7827,943
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7187,903
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8247,969
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8247,969
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8577,990
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8868,007
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7317,911
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7387,916
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7977,952
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8417,980
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8207,967
San GabrielEcuador 14,8329,217
SalloumEgypt 3,7612,337
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7662,340
SohagEgypt 3,2202,001
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9491,832
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4949,007
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6759,119
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9583,081
StrasbourgFrance 5,2463,260
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,3067,647
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4147,714
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6151,625
SchleswigGermany 5,1923,226
StuttgartGermany 5,1343,190
SamosGreece 3,5932,233
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8162,371
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8342,383
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0695,014
SiguiriGuinea 7,8074,852
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3698,929
SzegedHungary 4,2852,662
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5642,836
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9874,342
SagarIndia 1,534953
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,145712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7985,467
SemnanIran 1,272791
ShahroudIran 1,217756
ShirazIran 1,147713
ShannonIreland 6,3993,977
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2273,248
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5572,832
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3482,702
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0493,138
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1753,216
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5142,805
SigonellaItaly 4,6502,889
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8444,874
SagaJapan 6,1913,847
SaigoJapan 6,3793,964
SakaiJapan 6,3883,970
SakataJapan 6,8574,261
SapporoJapan 6,8584,262
SaseboJapan 6,1423,817
SendaiJapan 6,9654,328
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,4514,009
ShimonosekiJapan 6,2283,870
ShinjoJapan 6,9014,288
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6734,147
ShirakawaJapan 6,9434,315
ShizuokaJapan 6,8574,261
SumotoJapan 6,5704,083
SuttsuJapan 6,7784,212
SuwaJapan 6,7974,224
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,49710,251
SavannakhetLaos 4,3262,688
SiauliaiLithuania 4,4102,740
SiluteLithuania 4,4912,790
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0882,541
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0383,131
SalimaMalawi 5,7223,556
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1773,838
SibuMalaysia 5,8163,614
SanMali 7,2924,531
SegouMali 7,4174,609
SikassoMali 7,4724,643
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0673,149
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5469,039
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9022,425
SainshandMongolia 4,3682,715
SafiMorocco 6,9154,297
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1074,416
SittweMyanmar 3,0321,884
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5153,427
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9873,720
SaiqOman 934580
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,6851,047
SurOman 860535
SialkotPakistan 1,049652
SibbiPakistan 346215
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,3178,897
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6139,702
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6774,149
SandomierzPoland 4,2932,667
SniezkaPoland 4,7002,921
SuwalkiPoland 4,3492,702
SzczecinPoland 4,8413,008
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7374,187
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0955,030
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5307,786
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6173,491
Satu MareRomania 4,1192,559
SibiuRomania 3,9732,469
SulinaRomania 3,5292,193
SadrinskRussia 3,0231,879
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2972,670
SalekhardRussia 4,1892,603
SaratovRussia 2,9461,831
SejmcanRussia 7,0784,398
SelagoncyRussia 5,3363,316
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5334,681
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4873,410
SmolenskRussia 3,8662,403
SociRussia 2,7311,697
SortovalaRussia 4,4032,736
SuntarRussia 5,3143,302
SurgutRussia 3,6622,275
SverdlovskRussia 3,1221,940
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7822,350
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3377,666
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8814,276
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8502,392
SingaporeSingapore 5,1903,225
SliacSlovakia 4,4102,740
SeoulSouth Korea 5,7933,600
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5323,437
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3443,942
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0193,740
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1563,826
SevilleSpain 6,4654,017
SennarSudan 3,6012,238
ShambatSudan 3,5782,223
ShendiSudan 3,4382,136
StenseleSweden 5,1683,211
StockholmSweden 4,8523,015
StorlienSweden 5,3113,300
SundsvallSweden 5,0293,125
SantisSwitzerland 5,1113,176
SongeaTanzania 5,3783,342
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2472,639
SongkhlaThailand 4,4942,793
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0042,488
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2362,632
SurinThailand 4,3002,672
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9244,302
SokodeTogo 6,9294,305
SfaxTunisia 5,0583,143
SousseTunisia 5,0473,136
SamsunTurkey 2,8861,794
SiirtTurkey 2,3051,433
SivasTurkey 2,7751,724
SaragtTurkmenistan 901560
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2523,885
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1993,852
SarataUkraine 3,5682,217
SarnyUkraine 3,9952,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1891,981
SumyUkraine 3,4782,162
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 963599
SaltoUruguay 14,5329,031
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4967,765
Safford, AzUsa 13,1098,146
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7426,675
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7497,923
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0527,489
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0367,479
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6187,220
Salem, InUsa 11,8677,374
Salem, OrUsa 11,7757,317
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2617,619
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1288,158
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2708,246
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1628,179
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5877,822
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5297,786
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8898,009
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2787,008
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0088,083
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9058,019
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0857,510
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0656,876
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3197,655
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4247,721
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0527,489
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8677,374
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4837,136
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5017,147
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4017,706
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3327,042
Selma, AlUsa 12,6017,831
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0936,893
Seymour, InUsa 11,8677,374
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,9267,411
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7797,320
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8197,966
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8487,362
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7317,290
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6107,215
Southport, NcUsa 11,9827,446
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0907,513
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6587,244
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0037,459
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5057,149
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3707,066
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9167,404
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3077,648
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1725,700
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4577,120
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0527,489
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2476,989
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1436,924
State College, PaUsa 11,3477,051
State University, MsUsa 12,5857,820
State University, NmUsa 13,1848,193
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6507,239
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2497,612
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9777,442
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5667,809
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7937,328
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9846,825
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5597,804
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1847,572
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6777,256
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1117,526
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9877,449
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0526,868
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,218757
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8478,605
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4318,346
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1138,148
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3324,556
SocotraYemen 2,1091,311
SenangaZambia 6,6744,147
SerenjeZambia 5,9513,698
SeshekeZambia 6,7164,174
SolweziZambia 6,1253,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -