Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2366,982
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7443,569
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4787,132
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4576,498
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5755,328
WoomeraAustralia 10,1576,311
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4305,239
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7716,072
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,2066,963
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0456,242
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8946,148
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1126,905
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4257,099
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0676,877
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9786,822
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2388,226
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9538,049
WajimaJapan 6,6534,134
WakamatsuJapan 6,9074,292
WakayamaJapan 6,5964,099
WakkanaiJapan 6,8234,240
WajirKenya 3,9682,466
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8584,883
WindhoekNamibia 7,6414,748
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8428,602
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8238,590
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7698,556
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7638,553
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,360
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8188,586
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7528,545
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,453
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6938,509
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6638,490
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6448,479
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5788,437
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5168,399
WintonNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,426
WarsawPoland 4,3942,730
WroclawPoland 4,6302,877
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8043,607
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5622,214
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4012,113
WauSudan 4,4752,781
WaddingtonUk 5,8353,626
Waco, TxUsa 13,0138,086
Wake IslandUsa 10,1126,284
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2957,640
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9057,398
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1577,554
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6807,258
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Warren, OhUsa 11,4677,126
Warren, PaUsa 11,2857,013
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0477,486
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4877,138
Washington, IaUsa 11,8737,378
Washington, InUsa 11,9057,398
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5227,782
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9656,814
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5867,200
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5737,191
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5437,173
Waverly, OhUsa 11,7457,298
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4637,745
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6857,883
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,3447,671
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9088,021
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5907,824
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5627,185
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3327,042
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7697,935
West Point, GaUsa 12,4157,715
West Point, NyUsa 11,1436,924
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0147,465
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7677,312
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7987,953
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3797,692
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4597,121
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1976,958
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6567,243
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7987,331
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2616,997
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3637,061
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3327,042
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3437,049
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9537,428
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9797,444
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,7427,297
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,6477,237
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2527,614
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3037,024
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1337,539
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8918,011
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0387,481
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5557,180
Wooster, OhUsa 11,5257,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -