Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2051,370
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8561,153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0391,267
YaoundeCameroon 6,2253,868
YokoCameroon 6,0433,755
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4906,518
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8576,125
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0106,842
YanjiChina 5,9173,677
YichangChina 4,4972,795
YinchuanChina 3,9762,470
YiningChina 2,2501,398
YariguiesColombia 14,0198,712
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8037,956
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7757,938
YazdIran 1,026638
YakushimaJapan 6,3103,921
YamagataJapan 6,9194,299
YamaguchiJapan 6,2693,896
YokkaichiJapan 6,6994,163
YokohamaJapan 6,9504,319
YonagoJapan 6,4003,977
YonagunijimaJapan 5,7873,596
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,9174,919
YeMyanmar 3,7492,330
YolaNigeria 5,8253,620
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,9233,681
YurimaguasPeru 15,1459,411
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1181,938
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8614,263
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,276793
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6117,215
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9396,177
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7887,325
York, PaUsa 11,3807,072
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4277,101
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1728,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -