Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 734456
BustAfghanistan 297184
BatnaAlgeria 5,4333,376
BecharAlgeria 6,3103,921
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5273,434
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3463,943
BiskraAlgeria 5,5033,420
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5813,468
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5589,046
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3888,941
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4008,948
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8078,580
ByrdAntarctica 14,3278,903
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0309,340
BarilocheArgentina 15,7969,816
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6479,102
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8416,737
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3237,036
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1025,035
BrestBelarus 4,2182,621
BrusselsBelgium 5,4943,414
Belize CityBelize 14,0798,749
BeninBenin 6,9504,319
BohiconBenin 6,9364,310
BermudaBermuda 11,3407,047
BageBrazil 14,1728,806
BambuiBrazil 12,9948,075
BarbacenaBrazil 12,8367,976
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7317,290
BarcelosBrazil 13,6348,473
BarraBrazil 12,3017,644
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2157,591
BarreirasBrazil 12,5327,788
BelémBrazil 12,3027,644
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,7947,951
BelterraBrazil 12,9888,071
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,2927,639
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7518,545
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,4337,726
BrasiliaBrazil 12,9938,074
BrevesBrazil 12,5087,773
BurgasBulgaria 3,6252,253
BurundiBurundi 5,1793,218
BatouriCameroon 5,9213,679
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3496,431
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2947,018
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5145,912
Banff, AbCanada 11,1116,905
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8456,739
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2805,767
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2066,963
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9176,784
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0006,835
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8486,741
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1186,909
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1106,904
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4675,261
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7956,087
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1465,683
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5433,445
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7912,977
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,7689,798
BeijingChina 4,8453,011
BarranquillaColombia 13,7918,570
Benito SalasColombia 14,4488,978
BogotáColombia 14,2248,839
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5982,857
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9663,086
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6433,506
BaniDominican Republic 12,8667,995
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9278,033
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7767,939
BahariyaEgypt 3,4532,146
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2292,006
BiarritzFrance 5,9763,713
BordeauxFrance 5,8913,661
BrestFrance 6,1333,811
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0769,990
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0759,989
BitamGabon 6,3343,936
BanjulGambia 8,4255,236
BerlinGermany 4,9053,048
BrockenGermany 5,0723,152
BokeGuinea 8,3825,208
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4085,225
BudapestHungary 4,3942,730
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3792,721
BangaloreIndia 2,2341,388
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,7881,111
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3661,470
BikanerIndia 876544
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,5074,044
BabolsarIran 1,400870
Bandar AbbasIran 810503
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6841,046
Bandar LengehIran 979609
BirjandIran 665413
BushehrIran 1,321821
BaghdadIraq 1,9771,229
BasraIraq 1,6141,003
BelmulletIreland 6,4534,010
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3263,931
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4862,788
BergamoItaly 5,0763,154
BolognaItaly 4,9463,074
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9553,079
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5582,832
BrindisiItaly 4,3842,724
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3594,573
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5984,721
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2041,370
BeirutLebanon 2,7911,734
BenghaziLibya 4,2152,619
BirzaiLithuania 4,3422,698
BitolaMacedonia 4,1012,548
BlantyreMalawi 5,8793,653
BvumbweMalawi 5,8953,663
BintuluMalaysia 5,8703,648
BamakoMali 7,6364,745
Bko-SMali 7,6344,744
BougounMali 7,6464,751
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4054,601
BaitagMongolia 3,0351,886
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4232,127
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1642,587
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6392,883
BayandelgerMongolia 4,5552,831
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6852,290
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,5702,840
BulganMongolia 3,9852,476
BhamawMyanmar 3,2912,045
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7188,525
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3278,903
BilmaNiger 5,3193,305
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2883,907
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6653,520
BergenNorway 5,5653,458
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5633,457
BjornoyaNorway 5,6683,522
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3913,350
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3963,353
BadinPakistan 650404
BahawalnagarPakistan 865538
BalakotPakistan 1,044649
BarkhanPakistan 527327
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3018,887
BascoPhilippines 5,8383,628
BialystokPoland 4,2912,666
BejaPortugal 6,6164,111
BragancaPortugal 6,4263,993
BistritaRomania 3,9812,474
BucharestRomania 3,7872,353
BajkitRussia 4,3312,691
BarabinskRussia 3,1461,955
BarnaulRussia 3,1421,953
BerezovoRussia 3,8982,422
BiserRussia 3,3232,065
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7083,547
BogdarinRussia 4,8333,003
BogucanyRussia 4,1412,573
BomnakRussia 5,8093,610
BorRussia 4,0942,544
BorzjaRussia 4,9333,066
BratskRussia 4,2242,625
BelgradeSerbia 4,2282,627
BoSierra Leone 8,2385,119
BontheSierra Leone 8,3315,177
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5452,824
BerberaSomalia 2,8751,787
BusanSouth Korea 6,0293,747
BadajozSpain 6,5054,042
BarcelonaSpain 5,7123,550
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1623,829
BabanusaSudan 4,2642,649
BaselSwitzerland 5,2453,259
BernSwitzerland 5,2493,262
BangkokThailand 4,0852,539
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0792,535
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7522,332
BizerteTunisia 5,1023,170
BalikesirTurkey 3,5312,194
BursaTurkey 3,4442,140
BayramalyTurkmenistan 991616
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2533,886
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2053,856
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2053,856
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9143,675
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9293,684
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8093,610
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8547,988
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0748,124
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4397,108
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4225,234
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4235,234
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5227,782
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9278,033
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1697,562
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7797,320
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9036,775
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3688,307
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7707,314
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5487,798
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2035,719
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7786,697
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9435,557
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3565,814
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3817,072
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6807,258
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1286,915
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,4367,728
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6437,856
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4717,128
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7997,332
Blackville, ScUsa 12,2077,585
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3277,038
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6107,836
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1166,908
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2498,233
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9597,431
Booneville, MsUsa 12,4017,706
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1726,942
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8736,757
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3697,065
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,0657,497
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0477,486
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1418,166
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0856,888
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4767,753
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9647,434
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1256,913
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6247,223
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0807,507
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7257,907
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6208,464
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1117,526
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1298,158
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,6247,223
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5687,189
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1846,950
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9158,025
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8487,363
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8687,375
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7916,706
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9507,426
BajsunUzbekistan 1,068664
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0438,105
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4278,344
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6564,136
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6684,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -