Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4403,380
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7283,560
DavisAntarctica 10,8946,770
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9445,558
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4825,271
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7383,566
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1766,945
DhakaBangladesh 2,6621,654
D’UccleBelgium 5,4943,414
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6877,884
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7568,548
DouradosBrazil 13,9378,661
DoualaCameroon 6,3823,966
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5315,923
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9916,830
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5956,584
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2166,348
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5975,964
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5805,332
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3666,441
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9766,821
DuianChina 3,2452,017
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3872,726
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9281,819
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8567,989
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9448,043
DabaaEgypt 3,4572,148
DakhlaEgypt 3,5112,182
DijonFrance 5,4323,375
DresdenGermany 4,8443,010
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7134,171
DebrecenHungary 4,2032,612
DalatangiIceland 6,5614,077
DaltonganjIndia 2,0271,260
DarbhangaIndia 2,1391,329
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9871,856
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9971,862
DumkaIndia 2,3261,445
DwarkaIndia 863536
DezfulIran 1,575978
DublinIreland 6,2153,862
DecimomannuItaly 5,1523,202
DobbiacoItaly 4,8893,038
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6194,735
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7731,723
DagorettiKenya 4,4632,774
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2262,626
DedzaMalawi 5,7933,600
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8962,421
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7692,963
DaweiMyanmar 3,8462,390
De BiltNetherlands 5,4463,384
De KooyNetherlands 5,4803,405
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4823,407
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7898,569
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5348,410
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4388,350
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3963,353
DirPakistan 993617
DroshPakistan 1,017632
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8693,647
DohaQatar 1,333828
DorohoiRomania 3,8752,408
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0493,138
DudinkaRussia 4,7172,931
DzardzanRussia 5,8213,617
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,432890
DakarSenegal 8,4495,251
DaruSierra Leone 8,1475,063
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4444,626
DamazinSudan 3,6442,265
DongolaSudan 3,5962,234
DamascusSyria 2,6931,674
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6931,673
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3871,483
DusanbeTajikistan 1,150715
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8052,986
DjerbaTunisia 5,0693,150
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4501,523
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0753,775
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0943,787
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3282,068
DonetskUkraine 3,1211,940
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 984612
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,2217,594
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6617,246
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8727,999
Danville, IlUsa 11,8427,359
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0367,479
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5017,147
David City, NeUsa 11,9887,450
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7067,275
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6497,239
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6567,865
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7497,922
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8777,381
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3528,297
Delaware, OhUsa 11,6487,238
Delphine, InUsa 11,7057,274
Denton, MdUsa 11,4237,098
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3017,644
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8677,374
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4627,744
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3677,063
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4447,111
Dickson, TnUsa 12,2127,589
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7957,330
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4287,723
Dover, DeUsa 11,4237,098
Dover, TnUsa 12,2447,609
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9948,075
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6887,263
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2737,005
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0807,507
Durham, NhUsa 10,8166,721
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8674,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -