Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,078670
FarahAfghanistan 442274
FormosaArgentina 14,4078,953
ForrestAustralia 9,4635,881
FrancistownBotswana 6,8334,246
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8786,759
FloraniaBrazil 11,4267,100
FlorestaBrazil 11,7267,287
FlorianoBrazil 12,0647,497
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5408,414
FormosaBrazil 12,9238,030
FortalezaBrazil 11,4757,131
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,0378,723
FrancaBrazil 13,1578,176
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6216,600
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2606,376
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4956,522
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2406,363
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1736,943
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9236,166
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1246,291
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5386,548
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3116,408
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3446,428
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3436,427
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9235,545
FayaChad 4,7412,946
FamagustaCyprus 2,9431,829
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2823,282
FarafraEgypt 3,5682,217
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3813,965
FichtelbergGermany 4,8873,037
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1863,222
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0942,544
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3385,182
FaranahGuinea 8,0324,991
FalconaraItaly 4,7772,969
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9513,077
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5892,852
FonniItaly 5,1223,183
FrontoneItaly 4,8283,000
FrosinoneItaly 4,7772,968
FukauraJapan 6,8134,234
FukueJapan 6,0743,774
FukuiJapan 6,6344,122
FukuokaJapan 6,1893,846
FukushimaJapan 6,9454,316
FukuyamaJapan 6,4203,990
FushikiJapan 6,6844,154
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7981,118
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8963,664
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2793,902
FunchalMadeira 7,5794,710
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4207,718
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4824,028
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4573,391
FaroPortugal 6,6534,134
FerganaRussia 1,443897
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3435,185
FalunSweden 5,0313,126
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7083,547
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1151,935
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2285,734
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1087,524
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8737,378
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6187,220
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3797,071
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5926,582
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4867,138
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1167,529
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6287,226
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6667,249
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4557,739
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9417,420
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5617,805
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4707,749
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4637,744
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5727,191
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,8788,002
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3887,077
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4757,131
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2157,590
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7237,285
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2327,601
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8577,989
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2757,628
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5367,790
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6387,232
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8727,999
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8996,773
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,9267,411
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0058,082
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4247,099
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5647,186
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7037,893
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5017,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -