Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1458,790
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5032,177
ParanaArgentina 14,7729,180
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,4098,954
PehuajoArgentina 14,9759,306
PergaminoArgentina 14,8249,212
PigeArgentina 15,0399,345
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,0869,374
PosadasArgentina 14,2298,842
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6429,099
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6649,734
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5549,044
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6835,396
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9894,964
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1005,034
ParakouBenin 6,7674,205
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5887,201
ParacatuBrazil 12,9558,050
ParanaBrazil 12,8287,971
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4608,364
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4838,378
ParintinsBrazil 13,1578,176
ParnaibaBrazil 11,7477,300
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9218,651
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,9848,068
PaulistanaBrazil 11,9527,427
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,7337,291
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3587,680
PeixeBrazil 12,8717,998
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9537,428
PicosBrazil 11,9307,414
PiraiBrazil 12,9088,021
PirenopolisBrazil 13,0968,138
PompeuBrazil 12,8657,994
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,0348,721
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6787,878
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,7278,530
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1898,817
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8678,617
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8097,960
PosseBrazil 12,7607,930
PlevenBulgaria 3,8742,407
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8382,385
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6092,864
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5506,556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9875,584
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8436,738
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0486,866
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7446,676
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8166,100
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0936,893
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0896,891
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8366,733
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7876,703
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6586,623
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0106,842
ParronChile 15,7519,788
Puerto AysenChile 15,8559,853
Puerto MonttChile 15,9549,914
Punta ArenasChile 15,5079,636
PingbianChina 4,6752,905
PeralesColombia 14,3258,902
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5638,428
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5789,059
PragueCzech Republic 4,7892,976
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9878,070
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7777,940
PoloDominican Republic 12,9498,047
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7627,930
PichilingueEcuador 15,0959,380
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1729,428
PuyoEcuador 14,9989,320
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0951,923
ParisFrance 5,6363,502
PerpignanFrance 5,6293,498
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7195,418
Port-GentilGabon 6,7594,200
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8579,854
PotsdamGermany 4,9193,056
PatrasGreece 4,0502,517
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8634,886
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1555,068
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3407,668
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0018,079
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0388,724
PecsHungary 4,4212,747
PambanIndia 2,6721,661
PuneIndia 1,499931
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0613,145
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7493,573
PadovaItaly 4,9053,048
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9753,092
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7862,974
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8042,985
PantelleriaItaly 4,9153,054
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0243,122
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1093,175
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8443,010
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7052,924
PiacenzaItaly 5,0713,151
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0163,117
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8663,024
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8052,986
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5652,837
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8473,012
PrizziItaly 4,7792,969
PakseLaos 4,5042,799
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5932,854
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4963,415
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5313,437
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0026,215
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2902,666
PatheinMyanmar 3,3782,099
PutaoMyanmar 3,2332,009
PyiMyanmar 3,3172,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1347,540
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7498,544
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7108,519
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1328,782
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5904,095
PohangNorth Korea 6,0373,752
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,6663,521
PadidanPakistan 431268
PanjgurPakistan 215134
ParachinarPakistan 773480
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 412256
PeshawarPakistan 889552
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8246,105
PilarParaguay 14,4378,971
PiscoPeru 15,6289,711
PiuraPeru 15,4899,625
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9029,260
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0273,745
PoznanPoland 4,6702,902
PrzemyslPoland 4,1912,604
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5264,055
PortalegrePortugal 6,5444,066
Porto Portugal 6,5944,097
PavelecRussia 3,4372,136
PecoraRussia 4,0622,524
PermRussia 3,2952,047
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7444,812
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2732,655
PjatigorskRussia 2,5351,575
PoronajskRussia 6,8344,247
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9761,850
Providenja BayRussia 8,5105,288
PskovRussia 4,2482,640
PodorSenegal 8,1085,039
PopradSlovakia 4,3432,699
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0945,029
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2004,474
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6813,530
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8261,756
Port SudanSudan 2,9351,824
ParamariboSuriname 12,4957,764
PiteňSweden 5,0083,112
PalmyraSyria 2,5401,578
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,33410,150
PhetchabunThailand 3,9972,484
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8962,421
PhraeThailand 3,8202,374
PhuketThailand 4,2532,643
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2282,627
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1432,575
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1262,564
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7267,908
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0933,786
PoltavaUkraine 3,4112,120
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4328,968
PradoUruguay 14,4488,978
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,3438,913
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9437,421
Pana, IlUsa 11,9427,421
Paoli, InUsa 11,8677,374
Paris, IlUsa 11,8427,359
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3407,047
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8307,973
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0847,509
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6857,883
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4547,739
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0927,514
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7177,281
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7597,929
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8337,353
Perry, OkUsa 12,5427,794
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3067,025
Philo, OhUsa 11,6067,212
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0768,125
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7247,285
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5727,812
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3037,024
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6777,256
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4797,133
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1436,924
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8976,772
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3557,678
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0257,473
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3037,024
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7767,318
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4597,742
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4347,105
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0848,131
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1926,955
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4347,105
Portage, WiUsa 11,4717,128
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7256,665
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7037,272
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6357,230
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6307,848
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4457,112
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5147,155
Princeton, InUsa 12,0437,484
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9496,804
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4587,741
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6038,453
PetaukeZambia 5,9723,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -