Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 524325
ChlefAlgeria 5,8653,645
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3973,354
CeresArgentina 14,8659,237
ChamicalArgentina 15,2849,497
ChepesArgentina 15,3339,528
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,4499,600
ConcordiaArgentina 14,5339,031
CórdobaArgentina 15,1109,389
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,1089,388
CorrientesArgentina 14,4979,008
CairnsAustralia 10,0986,275
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3847,074
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9664,950
CedunaAustralia 9,9746,198
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6706,630
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8406,115
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9096,779
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6986,026
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4667,125
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6265,982
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8381,763
CharnocksBarbados 12,3977,704
CotonouBenin 6,9504,319
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5647,807
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,7467,920
CabroboBrazil 11,7977,330
CaceresBrazil 13,9538,671
CaetiteBrazil 12,3947,702
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,3937,080
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,8468,604
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,7718,557
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,0728,123
Campos SalesBrazil 11,8207,345
CanavieirasBrazil 12,1177,530
CaparaoBrazil 12,6227,844
CapinopolisBrazil 13,2828,254
CaratingaBrazil 12,6187,841
CaravelasBrazil 12,2457,609
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5267,784
CarolinaBrazil 12,5267,784
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5738,434
CataguasesBrazil 12,7407,917
CatalaoBrazil 13,1048,143
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3298,283
CaxiasBrazil 11,9957,454
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,8398,600
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,2657,000
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,8007,954
ChapecoBrazil 13,9048,640
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,6548,485
CipoBrazil 11,8487,363
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7517,923
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7067,896
CordeiroBrazil 12,7367,915
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5747,814
CorumbaBrazil 14,0698,743
CoximBrazil 13,7798,562
CrateusBrazil 11,7517,302
CuiabaBrazil 13,7788,562
CuritibaBrazil 13,5278,406
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1196,909
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0865,646
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4605,257
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1845,707
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9775,578
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2475,746
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3197,034
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3876,454
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1586,312
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1366,298
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1316,296
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1546,931
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1956,336
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5295,921
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1696,319
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5955,963
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0706,258
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0585,629
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3575,193
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7396,673
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7566,684
Comox, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5135,911
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2905,773
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0046,838
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2877,014
ChicoChile 15,7539,789
ChillanChile 15,8889,873
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9799,930
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,5989,693
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,8829,869
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8079,823
ChangchunChina 5,5713,462
ChangduChina 3,1541,960
ChangshaChina 4,6962,918
ChengduChina 3,8072,366
ChongqingChina 4,0692,529
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8468,604
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6832,910
CamagueyCuba 13,1178,151
CasablancaCuba 13,2208,215
ChebCzech Republic 4,9203,057
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0343,128
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7247,907
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8427,980
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7827,943
CanarEcuador 15,1589,419
CairoEgypt 3,1841,979
CaenFrance 5,8383,628
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6883,535
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3017,644
CocobeachGabon 6,5754,086
CologneGermany 5,3123,301
ChiosGreece 3,6662,278
CorfuGreece 4,2132,618
ConakryGuinea 8,3355,179
CatacamasHonduras 14,1968,821
CholutecaHonduras 14,4158,958
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4041,494
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7301,697
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7301,697
ChahbaharIran 548341
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3923,972
ClonesIreland 6,2713,897
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3523,947
CorkIreland 6,3803,965
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3813,965
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1453,197
CameriItaly 5,1563,204
CampobassoItaly 4,6642,898
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0843,159
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1083,174
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1923,227
Cape MeleItaly 5,1943,228
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6102,864
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6362,881
CerviaItaly 4,8663,024
CiampinoItaly 4,8363,005
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9923,102
Cisa PassItaly 5,0543,141
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8983,044
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8943,041
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6362,881
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4562,769
ChibaJapan 6,9844,340
ChichibuJapan 6,8824,277
ChichijimaJapan 7,4914,655
ChoshiJapan 7,0444,377
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7421,704
ChilekaMalawi 5,8793,653
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8013,605
ChitipaMalawi 5,4373,379
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5408,414
ComitanMexico 14,3988,947
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3605,817
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7542,954
ChoirMongolia 4,2532,643
CasablancaMorocco 6,7334,184
ChindeMozambique 6,0713,773
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,4032,114
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4648,366
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5248,404
CondegaNicaragua 14,3668,927
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6882,292
ChejuNorth Korea 5,8443,632
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8543,638
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,9113,673
ChhorPakistan 651404
ChitralPakistan 1,042648
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,0388,723
ConcepcionParaguay 14,2338,844
CajamarcaPeru 15,4369,592
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3199,520
ChiclayoPeru 15,5319,651
ChimbotePeru 15,5709,676
CuzcoPeru 15,2109,452
CzestochowaPoland 4,4732,780
CoimbraPortugal 6,6014,102
CalafatRomania 4,0192,497
CeahlauRomania 3,8732,407
ClujRomania 4,0392,510
ConstantaRomania 3,5812,225
CraiovaRomania 3,9532,456
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7883,597
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4462,763
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5874,093
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9824,960
Cape UelenRussia 8,4965,280
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5774,087
CaraRussia 5,1863,223
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5542,209
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2794,523
ChitaRussia 4,7502,952
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7622,959
CokurdahRussia 6,7554,198
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5793,467
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4875,274
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7193,554
CaceresSpain 6,4494,007
CadizSpain 6,5234,053
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2573,888
CordobaSpain 6,3633,954
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9341,823
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1122,555
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2922,667
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6762,284
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7112,306
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1462,576
ChumphonThailand 4,1522,580
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6672,279
CorumTurkey 2,9691,845
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,137706
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 972604
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0353,750
CernovcyUkraine 3,9242,438
ChernigovUkraine 3,7182,310
CarrascoUruguay 14,4308,967
ColoniaUruguay 14,5809,060
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4927,763
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1877,573
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4237,098
Camden, ScUsa 12,1337,539
Canton, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7997,332
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7397,294
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3346,422
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9817,445
Casper, WyUsa 11,9777,443
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5457,174
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4177,095
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8477,362
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6957,267
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1887,574
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1897,574
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7457,298
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0147,466
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6227,222
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5257,162
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,2257,597
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7376,672
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8006,711
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0137,465
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3367,666
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1497,550
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6537,241
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6387,232
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3277,660
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,5097,152
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0597,493
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,8097,338
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7937,328
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6847,261
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9607,432
Clark, SdUsa 11,6087,214
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5597,805
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1057,522
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6357,851
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4647,124
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7077,275
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6475,995
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5317,166
College Park, MdUsa 11,4717,128
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4037,707
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1067,523
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1437,546
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8377,356
Columbus, InUsa 11,8677,374
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3807,693
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,6437,235
Conception, MoUsa 12,0657,497
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1827,570
Conway, ArUsa 12,4927,763
Conway, ScUsa 12,0347,478
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0116,842
Corning, ArUsa 12,3557,678
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8266,727
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4278,343
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9408,041
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1056,901
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8117,340
Covington, LaUsa 12,8267,970
Covington, TnUsa 12,3197,655
Crete, NeUsa 12,0127,464
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,6927,266
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6171,005
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6171,005
CaracasVenezuela 13,1978,201
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0868,132
CoroVenezuela 13,3548,299
ChipataZambia 5,8273,621
ChomaZambia 6,4754,024
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4363,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -