Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 438272
TiranaAlbania 4,2362,632
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8813,655
TebessaAlgeria 5,2783,280
TimimounAlgeria 6,1473,820
TindoufAlgeria 6,9834,340
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5083,423
TrelewArgentina 15,2979,506
TucumanArgentina 15,0939,379
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2245,732
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2235,732
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,4155,850
TibooburraAustralia 10,4786,511
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3236,415
TshaneBotswana 7,4354,620
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6847,882
TarauacaBrazil 14,8009,197
TauaBrazil 11,7707,314
TefeBrazil 13,9478,667
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4687,748
TeresinaBrazil 11,9557,429
TiriosBrazil 12,7927,949
TorresBrazil 13,7088,518
TracuateuaBrazil 12,1347,540
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,5788,438
TriunfoBrazil 11,6457,236
TucuruiBrazil 12,5487,798
TuriacuBrazil 12,0227,471
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9285,548
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9906,208
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6976,647
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1246,291
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4496,493
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0356,857
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7546,683
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1496,928
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1546,931
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0236,850
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4896,518
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9866,205
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9379,904
TaiyuanChina 4,5342,818
TaoyuanChina 5,5943,476
TengchongChina 3,3912,107
TønderDenmark 5,2433,258
TylstrupDenmark 5,2283,248
TystofteDenmark 5,0963,167
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9198,028
TahrirEgypt 3,2472,018
TantaEgypt 3,2171,999
TallinEstonia 4,5252,812
TartuEstonia 4,3682,714
TampereFinland 4,6832,910
TurkuFinland 4,7002,920
ToulonFrance 5,3793,343
ToulouseFrance 5,7413,567
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,59210,310
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,58910,309
TchibanGabon 6,6894,157
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2581,403
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3253,309
TamaleGhana 7,1034,414
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9612,462
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9892,479
TimehriGuyana 12,7327,912
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3508,917
TelaHonduras 14,2088,829
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6211,629
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6211,629
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,0524,382
TabrizIran 1,9621,219
TeheranIran 1,442896
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8401,765
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4432,761
TarvisioItaly 4,7832,972
TermoliItaly 4,6372,881
TorinoItaly 5,2283,249
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2353,253
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,8593,020
TrevicoItaly 4,6152,868
TrevisoItaly 4,8833,034
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7612,959
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2333,252
TabouIvory Coast 7,9974,970
TadotsuJapan 6,4704,020
TakadaJapan 6,7774,211
TakamatsuJapan 6,4964,036
TakayamaJapan 6,7204,176
TanegashimaJapan 6,3293,933
TatenoJapan 6,9714,332
TateyamaJapan 6,9844,340
TokushimaJapan 6,5484,069
TokyoJapan 6,9524,320
TomakomaiJapan 6,8884,280
TottoriJapan 6,4774,025
ToyamaJapan 6,6994,163
ToyookaJapan 6,5274,056
TsuJapan 6,7004,164
TsurugaJapan 6,6324,121
TsuyamaJapan 6,4704,020
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3091,435
TripoliLebanon 2,7671,719
TobrukLibya 3,8762,408
TripoliLibya 4,8673,025
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4732,779
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4693,398
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2793,902
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2193,864
ThyoloMalawi 5,9083,672
TawauMalaysia 6,2553,887
TessalitMali 6,4153,986
TimbuktuMali 6,9534,321
TombMali 6,9544,321
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6834,774
TacubayaMexico 14,3648,926
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0258,715
TarialanMongolia 3,9092,429
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6192,249
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7892,355
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,9852,476
TangierMorocco 6,5124,046
TarfayaMorocco 7,4204,611
TazaMorocco 6,3873,969
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4042,115
TaungooMyanmar 3,4302,132
ThandweMyanmar 3,2512,020
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2687,623
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,508
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3678,306
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7468,542
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7528,545
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7378,537
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,476
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4848,379
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4688,369
TahouaNiger 6,2353,875
TillaberyNiger 6,6384,125
TaejonNorth Korea 5,8533,637
TromsoNorway 5,3633,333
TrondheimNorway 5,3943,352
ThumraitOman 1,6341,015
TacnaPeru 15,2679,487
TarapotoPeru 15,2089,450
TrujilloPeru 15,5559,666
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,5584,075
TorunPoland 4,5762,844
TimisoaraRomania 4,1862,602
TambovRussia 3,2612,027
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,429888
TaraRussia 3,2121,996
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1152,557
TermezRussia 973604
TernejRussia 6,4434,003
TobolskRussia 3,2682,031
TomskRussia 3,4692,156
Tot’MaRussia 3,8212,375
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8072,366
TuapseRussia 2,8071,745
TuraRussia 4,6682,901
TurukhanskRussia 4,4132,742
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5311,573
TortosaSpain 5,8513,636
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,8631,779
TokerSudan 2,9451,830
TartousSyria 2,7641,717
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6233,494
TaboraTanzania 5,0653,147
TakThailand 3,7842,351
TrangThailand 4,3852,725
TabligboTogo 7,0224,364
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8416,737
TunisTunisia 5,0693,150
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6201,007
TireeUk 6,2373,876
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8973,664
TernopilUkraine 3,9842,476
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,2478,853
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4267,722
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4195,853
Talladega, AlUsa 12,4607,743
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6317,849
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7807,942
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7847,323
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9166,784
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0927,514
Temple, TxUsa 13,0718,123
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9818,066
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6447,857
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5477,175
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7997,332
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5247,161
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2897,637
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1807,569
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1916,954
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5907,823
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2857,013
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2028,204
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4907,761
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,5057,771
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2406,985
TashkentUzbekistan 1,454903
TumeremoVenezuela 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -