Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 837520
NeuquenArgentina 15,5479,661
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,8789,245
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7257,907
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7166,038
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4757,131
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5296,543
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7657,932
NatitingouBenin 6,8374,249
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,7637,931
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8263,620
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1903,846
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2495,748
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7546,061
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9196,164
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5005,903
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9086,778
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8916,768
N’DjamenaChad 5,4243,370
NanchangChina 4,9813,095
NanjingChina 5,1723,214
NanningChina 4,4182,746
NicosiaCyprus 3,0021,866
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0383,131
NaguaDominican Republic 12,7417,917
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9278,033
NegeleEthiopia 3,6992,299
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1528,173
NandiFiji 13,1528,173
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7642,960
NancyFrance 5,3513,325
NantesFrance 5,9383,690
NiceFrance 5,2723,276
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9403,069
NurembergGermany 5,0033,109
NurnbergGermany 5,0073,111
NaxosGreece 3,7242,314
NanortalikGreenland 8,2495,126
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2005,095
NordGreenland 6,6884,156
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2885,150
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9104,915
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7091,062
New DelhiIndia 1,248775
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6932,917
NaganoJapan 6,7854,217
NagasakiJapan 6,1673,832
NagoJapan 6,1843,843
NagoyaJapan 6,7264,179
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,1713,835
NaraJapan 6,6414,127
NazeJapan 6,2673,894
NemuroJapan 7,1824,463
NiigataJapan 6,8204,238
NikkoJapan 6,8954,285
NobeokaJapan 6,3333,935
NairobiKenya 4,4642,774
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0908,756
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7461,085
NidaLithuania 4,5142,805
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0013,107
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7563,577
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5423,444
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6643,520
NaraMali 7,4424,624
NioroMali 7,6394,747
NemaMauritania 7,3724,581
NouakchottMauritania 8,1365,056
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3017,644
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8408,600
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5728,434
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4939,006
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5023,419
NiameyNiger 6,6034,103
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3393,318
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2413,257
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0933,786
NawabshahPakistan 488304
NokkundiPakistan 161100
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,5659,051
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,0063,732
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3742,718
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1633,208
NikolaevRussia 3,4482,143
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5914,096
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0915,028
NizneangarskRussia 4,6392,883
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9972,484
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7402,324
NovgorodRussia 4,1552,582
NovosibirskRussia 3,2632,028
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,9811,853
No. 6Sudan 3,3282,068
NyalaSudan 4,4932,792
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2982,671
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9402,448
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3452,700
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8492,392
NarathiwatThailand 4,6522,891
NigdeTurkey 2,9221,816
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,498931
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3062,055
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5577,182
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5577,182
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1637,558
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8237,969
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3507,675
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9036,775
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2126,967
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4247,099
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6697,251
New London, WiUsa 11,4227,098
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9278,033
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9398,040
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6187,220
New YorkUsa 11,1436,924
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1646,937
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1596,934
Newark, NjUsa 11,1786,946
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1706,941
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1817,569
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4367,728
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4157,715
Newport, TnUsa 12,0357,479
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7705,450
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6247,224
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9187,406
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9277,412
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9517,427
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0807,507
Norton, KsUsa 12,1887,574
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,5117,153
NdolaZambia 6,0363,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -