Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2889,500
UaupesBrazil 13,9418,663
UbatubaBrazil 13,0528,111
UberabaBrazil 13,1698,184
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1586,312
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6431,642
UpernavikGreenland 7,8674,889
UummannaqGreenland 7,8894,903
UdineItaly 4,8052,986
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7942,979
UenoJapan 6,6674,143
UnzendakeJapan 6,2033,854
UrakawaJapan 6,9994,349
UshibukaJapan 6,1963,851
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9324,308
UwajimaJapan 6,3943,973
UkmergeLithuania 4,2962,670
UtenaLithuania 4,2622,649
UlaangomMongolia 3,2932,046
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,1902,604
UlgiiMongolia 3,1101,933
UliastaiMongolia 3,4822,164
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2222,002
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,4512,766
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1363,813
UfaRussia 2,9541,835
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4833,407
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3662,713
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5674,702
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5142,805
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1502,579
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8564,882
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1623,829
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2984,535
Umm BeninSudan 3,6012,238
UmeňSweden 4,9713,089
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4112,741
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1102,554
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8382,385
UrfaTurkey 2,5501,585
UsakTurkey 3,3892,106
Uman’Ukraine 3,6452,265
UzgorodUkraine 4,1882,602
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5157,156
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,5517,178
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8427,359
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6687,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -