Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0493,759
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2173,864
OranArgentina 14,8909,253
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8174,858
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8166,100
OstendeBelgium 5,5963,478
ObidosBrazil 13,0008,078
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0174,360
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8296,729
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8306,730
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9609,918
OdenseDenmark 5,1543,203
OtavaloEcuador 14,8969,257
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6498,482
OuluFinland 4,8343,004
OroomiehIran 2,0401,268
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0943,166
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7494,816
ObihiroJapan 7,0104,356
OfunatoJapan 7,0084,355
OitaJapan 6,3103,921
OkayamaJapan 6,4734,022
OkinoerabuJapan 6,2243,868
OmaezakiJapan 6,8524,258
OmuJapan 6,9434,314
OnahamaJapan 7,0074,354
OsakaJapan 6,6144,110
OshimaJapan 6,9484,318
OtaruJapan 6,8304,244
OwaseJapan 6,6934,159
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7524,196
OujoaMorocco 6,1883,845
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3087,648
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3848,317
OphirNew Zealand 13,3768,312
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8408,600
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2788,251
OcotalNicaragua 14,3468,915
OrlandNorway 5,4443,383
OsloNorway 5,2623,270
OhotskRussia 6,6554,135
OkhotskRussia 6,6554,135
OlekminskRussia 5,4013,356
OlenekRussia 5,3813,344
OmskRussia 2,9941,860
OnegaRussia 4,3162,682
OrenburgRussia 2,6521,648
OymyakonRussia 6,6114,108
OviedoSpain 6,3243,930
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1963,229
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0023,730
OdessaUkraine 3,5052,178
OvrucUkraine 3,8612,399
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0887,512
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9297,413
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5677,188
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1327,539
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3447,049
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6247,845
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1707,563
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5637,185
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5497,177
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9527,427
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9487,425
Oolitic, InUsa 11,9057,398
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6737,875
Orono, MeUsa 10,5426,551
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4537,117
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0396,859
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7767,318
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1707,563
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,0387,481
Owosso, MiUsa 11,4027,085
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5597,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -