Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalbandin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalbandin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalbandin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 777483
KandaharAfghanistan 323201
KhostAfghanistan 725451
KunduzAfghanistan 963598
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5339,031
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9725,575
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7292,939
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0971,303
KandiBenin 6,6454,129
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1536,930
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7106,655
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7116,656
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0196,847
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9726,818
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8885,523
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2635,756
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3985,840
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7246,664
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,588987
KashiChina 1,585985
KunmingChina 3,8032,363
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4023,978
KhargaEgypt 3,3602,088
KosseirEgypt 2,9801,852
KajaaniFinland 4,7022,922
KuopioFinland 4,6072,863
KuusamoFinland 4,7712,965
KarlsruheGermany 5,1933,227
KasselGermany 5,1443,197
KonstanzGermany 5,1253,185
KumasiGhana 7,3154,546
KalamataGreece 4,0232,500
KerkiraGreece 4,2132,618
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9332,444
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0735,017
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8644,265
KankanGuinea 7,8734,892
KindiaGuinea 8,2375,119
KissidougouGuinea 7,9994,971
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9578,052
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0093,113
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0103,113
KeszthelyHungary 4,5102,803
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7884,218
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4941,550
KotaIndia 1,207750
KozhikodeIndia 2,2901,423
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6854,776
KermanIran 735457
KermanshahIran 1,7401,081
Khoram AbadIran 1,6131,002
KilkennyIreland 6,2923,910
KingstonJamaica 13,3468,293
KagoshimaJapan 6,2633,892
KanazawaJapan 6,6544,135
KaruizawaJapan 6,8264,242
KatsuuraJapan 7,0174,361
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8724,270
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9044,290
KobeJapan 6,5874,093
KochiJapan 6,4734,022
KofuJapan 6,8484,255
KumagayaJapan 6,9044,290
KumamotoJapan 6,2403,878
KumejimaJapan 6,0833,780
KureJapan 6,3653,955
KushiroJapan 7,1004,412
KutchanJapan 6,8174,236
KyotoJapan 6,6224,115
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6881,670
KitaleKenya 4,3952,731
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,597992
KufraLibya 4,1012,548
KaunasLithuania 4,3312,691
KlaipedaLithuania 4,5282,813
KybartaiLithuania 4,3812,722
KarongaMalawi 5,4193,368
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7102,927
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9853,719
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8583,019
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8363,005
KuantanMalaysia 4,9543,078
KuchingMalaysia 5,7373,565
KayesMali 7,8794,896
KeniebaMali 7,9374,932
KidalMali 6,4554,011
KitaMali 7,7554,819
KoutiaMali 7,4004,598
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8146,720
KisinevMoldova 3,6552,272
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0503,138
KhatgalMongolia 3,8262,378
KhovdMongolia 3,1511,958
KhujirtMongolia 3,8632,400
KhutagMongolia 3,9492,454
KenitraMorocco 6,6154,110
KalewaMyanmar 3,0451,892
KathaMyanmar 3,2101,995
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1312,567
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1291,945
KengtungMyanmar 3,6312,256
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0971,924
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8954,906
KathmanduNepal 2,0541,277
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0187,468
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7288,531
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7228,527
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7918,570
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7988,574
KanoNigeria 6,0553,763
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9563,701
KarasjokNorway 5,1443,197
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6203,492
KristiansandNorway 5,3663,334
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5123,425
KhasabOman 857533
KarachiPakistan 521324
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 519323
KhanpurPakistan 613381
KhuzdarPakistan 248154
KororPalau 7,6794,772
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3662,713
KlodzkoPoland 4,6322,879
KoszalinPoland 4,7672,963
KrakowPoland 4,4032,736
KalakanRussia 5,0503,138
KaliningradRussia 4,5172,807
KamenskoeRussia 7,7584,821
KandalaksaRussia 4,7652,961
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6312,878
KazanRussia 3,2212,002
KemRussia 4,5132,804
KerchRussia 3,0601,902
KhabarovskRussia 6,2713,897
KirenskRussia 4,6392,883
KirovRussia 3,4992,174
KljuciRussia 7,7464,814
KolpasevRussia 3,5702,219
KorfRussia 7,8474,876
KostromaRussia 3,6922,294
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4574,012
KotlasRussia 3,8292,379
KrasnodarRussia 2,8531,773
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5941,612
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1311,946
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7602,337
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7613,580
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9421,828
KurganRussia 2,9571,838
KurskRussia 3,4512,145
KyraRussia 4,5972,856
KigaliRwanda 5,0083,112
KoldaSenegal 8,2985,156
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1335,054
KosiceSlovakia 4,2602,648
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6714,767
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9273,683
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,9101,809
KadugliSudan 4,1112,555
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4942,171
KassalaSudan 3,2342,010
KhartoumSudan 3,5802,224
KostiSudan 3,7102,306
KalmarSweden 4,8363,005
KaresuandoSweden 5,1673,211
KarlstadSweden 5,1063,173
KristianstadSweden 4,9473,074
KamishliSyria 2,3381,453
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9732,469
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4122,742
Khon KaenThailand 4,1522,580
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1402,572
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1612,586
KairouanTunisia 5,0963,167
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7201,690
KarsTurkey 2,3311,448
KastamonuTurkey 3,0891,920
KayseriTurkey 2,8721,785
KonyaTurkey 3,1061,930
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,565973
KushkaTurkmenistan 737458
KinlossUk 6,0363,751
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3382,074
KievUkraine 3,7032,301
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1691,969
KirovogradUkraine 3,5032,177
KlepininoUkraine 3,2272,006
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3872,105
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1172,558
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4112,120
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5247,161
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4327,104
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1337,540
Keene, NhUsa 10,8666,752
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5917,203
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5727,812
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0598,115
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1537,552
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5655,944
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5697,811
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8907,389
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0837,508
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0967,517
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7866,081
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6605,382
KabompoZambia 6,4003,977
KabweZambia 6,1743,837
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1683,833
KafirondaZambia 6,0393,752
KaomaZambia 6,4574,012
KasamaZambia 5,6263,496
KasempaZambia 6,2763,900
KawambwaZambia 5,7323,562
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3093,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -